Home
Argentum
About 'SILVER'
>
Message
Master List
Class Officer
Adviser
Class Schedule
Achievements
Memoirs
Silver 11-12
T.G.I.FriDAY
Acquaintance Party
Intramurals
Class Picture
News
Announcements
Rankings
>
First Grading
Second Grading
Third Grading
Fourth Grading
SRCCMSTHS
About SRCCMSTHS
School Site
SSG Site
Related Links
Media
Achievements
Sen. Rene "Compañero" Cayetano
Joveneth Dalisay- Champion Photo Editing Contest
Daniel Hernandez- 2nd Runner up Poster Making
SSG (Cleanest Room)
Hallywood ( Month of July)
TLE Month (Nutrion Month)
Michaella Eso and Elijah Tuazon- 1st runner up ICT Quiz Bee
Benjie Calijan, Mica Catabay, Jazelle Domingo, Eloisa Castillon, Angelica Mariano- 2nd runner up Cooking Contest
Crissolita Ringor- 1st runner up slogan
Filipino Month (Buwan ng wika)
Daniel T. Hernandez- 2nd runner up Poster making
III-Silver- 1st runner up Sabayang Pagbigkas
Math month
Gelyssa Mae Dela Cruz- Champion Rubix Cube
Daniel T. HernanDEZ- 1st Runner up Math Olympics
Crissolita S. Ringor- 2nd Runner up Math Olympics
Science Month
Bien Palasigue- Champion Cydama
Intramurals (Palakasan)
Daniel Hernandez- Champion Badminton (Doubles)
Christine Reyes- Champion Table Tennis (Singles)
III- Silver(Juniors)- Champion Sepak Takraw
III- Silver(Juniors)- Champion Tag of War (Girls)
III- Silver(Juniors)- Champion Tag of War (Boys)
III- Silver(Juniors)- 1st runner up CheerDance
III- Silver(Juniors)- 1st runner up Volley ball(Girls)
III- Silver(Juniors)- 1st runner up Volley ball(Boys)
III-Silver(Juniors)- 1st runner up Basketball
CITY MEET
Athletics -Event
Daniel Hernandez, Harold Marcos, Arjay Abadilla, Cayneth Bregias- Champion Athletics(Relay 4 by 1)
Mark Daniel Meneses- Champion Athletics (200 meters dashed)
Daniel Hernandez- 1st Runner up Athletics ( Triple Long jump)
Cayneth Bregias- 1st Runner up Athletics (Long jump)
Daniel Hernandez- 2nd runner up Athletics (400 meters dashed)
Cayneth Bregias- 2nd runner up Athletic( Low Hurdles)
Harold Marcos- 2nd Runner up Athletics (Long Jump)
Harold Marcos- 2nd Runner up Athletics (100 meters sprint)
Harold Marcos- 2nd Runner up Athletics (Shot put)
Daniel Hernandez- 3rd Runner up Athletics (1,500 meters run)
Daniel Hernandez- 3rd Runner up Athletics (100 meters dashed)
Volley Ball Girls
Eloisa Marie Castillon - 1st runner up
Chess
Bien Palasigue- Champion
Bien Palasigue- Champion
Division
Bien Palasigue- 1st runner up Chess
MR. AND MS. JS PROM
Mark Daniel Meneses - Mr. Juniors , King
Aunice Claire Dalapu - Ms. Juniors
Argentum